GANADORES DE AÑOS ANTERIORES

Séptimo Concurso 2023 / Seventh Competition 2023

Febrero 2023  / February  2023

Inscripción abierta / Registration open

———————————————————————

Sexto Concurso / Sixth Competition

(Enero / January – 2022)

Categoría 1 / Category 1

Guitarra Clásica  / Classical Guitar 

Paises participantes: 18 / Participating countries: 18

Spain – Italy -England – Holland – USA – Germany     

Argentina – France – Ukraine – Israel –Norway- 

China –Ireland – Mexico – Polonia – Brasil – Japan – Ecuador

 

GANADORES / WINNERS

Primer Premio / First Prize 

  Aran Corcoran (Ireland)

Obra / Work:

      An bheith gheal

 

Segundo Premio / Second Prize

  Richard Vaughan (England)

Obra / Work:

      How now mad spirit

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize

  Miguel Enrique Véliz 

Obra / Work:

      Joropeando

 

 

———————————————————————————

Quinto Concurso / Fifth Competition

Septiembre  2020 / September 2020  

Categoría 1 / Category 1 

CLÁSICO, ROMÁNTICO, CONTEMPORÁNEO

Obras: 128 / Works: 128

Paises Participantes / Participating countries: 29

France – Argentina – Austria – Holland – Republic of Iran

Ireland – Switzerland – Spain – Italy -England – Sweden

Belgium -Germany -Albania -Chile -Denmark -Uruguay

Canada -USA – Australia- New Zealand -Brasil -Colombia

Hungary – Japan – Czech Republic – Mexico – Greece – Belarus.


Primer Premio / First Prize 
GANADORES /WINNERS

Brazil-flat icon   Juliano Camara (Brasil)

Obra / Work:

      Festejo latinoamericano

 

Segundo Premio / Second Prize 

    José Galeote (Spain)

Obra / Work:

      Preludio (Homenaje a Frederic Mompou)

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize

  Jaume Rico (Spain)

Obra / Work:

      Teilim

 

Categoría 2 / Category 2 

FLAMENCO

Obras: 20 / Works: 20

Paises Participantes / Participating countries: 5

 Spain – USA – Holland – Canada -France

 

GANADORES /WINNERS

Primer Premio / First Prize 

  David Caro (Spain)

Obra / Work:

      Despedida (Taranto)

 

Segundo Premio / Second Prize 

  David Caro (Spain)

Obra / Work:

      Luna (Nana)

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize 

  Gaspar de Holanda (Holland)

Obra / Work:

      Tharsis (Minera)

 

Categoría 3 / Category 3 

ACÚSTICA, JAZZ, FOLK, BRASILEÑO 

Obras: 33 / Works: 33

Paises Participantes / Participating countries: 12

Italy -Spain -England -France – Holland -Germany

Argentina -USA -Brasil – Belgium – Colombia – Czech Republic

 

GANADORES /WINNERS

Primer Premio / First Prize 

Brazil-flat icon  Juliano Cámara (Brasil)

Obra / Work:

      Samba Noturno

 

Segundo Premio / Second Prize 

Colombia-flat icon  Jorge Luis Ramírez (Colombia)

Obra / Work:

      Tarde

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize  (EX AEQUO)

Argentina-flat icon  Martin Espada (Argentina)

Obra / Work:

      Merengue para la Primavera

 

 Brazil-flat icon  Eduardo Pinheiro (Brasil)

Obra / Work:

      Francamente

 

Cuarto Concurso / Fourth Competition

Junio 2018 / June 2018

Paises Participantes / Participating countries: 23

Italy, Brasil, Russia, Ukraine, Czech Republic, Australia,

Spain, France, England, Germany, Republic of Soth Africa,

United States, Argentine, Canada, Japan, Mexico, Holland,  

Ireland, Colombia, Israel, Turkey, Finland, Albania,Greece.

 

GANADORES /WINNERS

Primer Premio / First Prize 

Russia-flat icon   Konstantin Vassiliev  (Russia)

Obra / Work:

      Allegro impetuoso

 

Segundo Premio / Second Prize 

Ukraine-flat icon   Boris Belsky (Ukraine)

Obra / Work:

      Folk tune

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize

England-flat icon  Richard Vaughan (England)

Obra / Work:

      Donkey in the road

 

Tercer concurso / Third Competition 

Noviembre 2017 / November  2017

Paises participantes: 27  / Participating countries: 27

Spain, Italy, Argentine, New Zealand, Chile, Germany,

Portugal, Austria, France, United States, Poland, Greece

Brasil, Australia, Costa Rica, Turkey, Belarus, Bulgaria,

Ecuador, Japan, Mexico, Belgium, Bolivia, Denmark,

Canada, England and Armenia.

GANADORES /WINNERS

Primer Premio / First Prize 

Russia-flat icon  Konstantin Vassiliev  (Russia)

Obra / Work:

      Mogiana

 

Segundo Premio / Second Prize 

Russia-flat icon  Konstantin Vassiliev  (Russia)

Obra / Work:

      Dance of the forest ghosts

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize

Argentina-flat icon  Pablo Alessia (Argentina)

Obra / Work:

      Viaje de ida

 


Segundo concurso / Second Competition

Marzo 2017 / March 2017

Paises participantes: 29 / Participating countries: 29

USA, Italy, Spain, France, Brasil, Guatemala, Japan, Ecuador

Greece, Chile, England, Bulgaria, Russia, Germany, Finland

Scotland, Austria, Argentina, Croatia, Albania, Austria,

Bosnia-Herzegobina, Mexico, Slovenia, Bolivia, Switzerland,

Australia, Slovakia and Bielorussia.

GANADORES /WINNERS

Primer Premio / First Prize 

Russia-flat icon  Konstantin Vassiliev  (Russia)

Obra / Work:

      Cavatina

 

Brazil-flat icon  Segundo Premio / Second Prize 

Fabiano Borges (Brasil)

Obra / Work:

      Gaúcho sem fronteira

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize

Chile-flat icon  Andrés Tapia (Chile)

Obra / Work:

      La nostálgica

 


Primer concurso / First  Competition

Julio 2016 / July 2016

Paises Participantes: 16 / Participating countries: 16

Russia, Italy, USA, Spain, Germany, Poland, Australia, England,

Ecuador, Argentina, Scotland, Japan, Greece, Colombia, Nicaragua and Israel.

GANADORES /WINNERS

Primer Premio / First Prize 

Spain-flat icon  Oswaldo Oro (Spain)

Obra / Work:

      Zeugma

 

Segundo Premio / Second Prize

England-flat icon  Richard Vaughan (England)

Obra / Work:

      Sarabande for Jo

 

Tercer Premio / Third Prize

Russia-flat icon   Vladimir Gapontsev (Russia)

Obra / Work:

      The siren of the green abyss

 

 


error: Content is protected !!