GANADORES DE AÑOS ANTERIORES

Sexto Concurso 2021  / Sixth Competition 2021

Fecha por confirmar / Date to be confirmed

———————————————————————————

Quinto Concurso / Fifth Competition

Septiembre  2020 / September 2020  

Categoría 1 / Category 1 

CLÁSICO, ROMÁNTICO, CONTEMPORÁNEO

Obras: 128 / Works: 128

Paises Participantes / Participating countries: 29

France – Argentina – Austria – Holland – Republic of Iran – Ireland – Switzerland – Spain – Italy -England – Sweden -Belgium –Germany -Albania -Chile -Denmark -Uruguay -Canada -USA – Australia- New Zealand –Brasil -Colombia -Hungary – Japan – Czech Republic – Mexico – Greece – Belarus.

GANADORES / WINNERS 

Brazil-flat icon (1st Prize) Juliano Camara (Brasil)

      Festejo latinoamericano

 

 (2nd Prize) Jose Galeote (Spain)

      Preludio (Homenaje a Frederic Mompou)

 

 (3rd Prize) Jaume Rico (Spain)

      Teilim

 

FINALISTAS / FINALISTS

Brazil-flat icon João Morales (Brasil)

      Iris assadiana

 

  Nick (Pseudonym) (Spain)

      Last Sunday afternoon

 

 Reentko Dirks (Germany)

      La bicicleta roja

 

Brazil-flat icon Fabiano Borges (Brasil)

      Aires de Landó

 

 Leonardo Bravo (Argentina)

      Aires del Malecón

 

 Aran Corcoran (Ireland)

      Chopitos

 

Categoría 2 / Category 2 

FLAMENCO

Obras: 20 / Works: 20

Paises Participantes / Participating countries: 5

 Spain – USA – Holland – Canada –France

GANADORES / WINNERS 

 (1st Prize) David Caro (Spain)

      Despedida (Taranto)

 

 (2nd Prize) David Caro (Spain)

      Luna (Nana)

 

 (3rd Prize) Gaspar de Holanda (Holland)

      Tharsis (Minera)

 

Finalistas / Finalists

 David Caro (Spain)

      Huellas en el agua (Bulerías)

 

 David Caro (Spain)

      Para mi Rubio (Bulerías)

 

 Francisco Ricote (Spain)

      Azahares (Homenaje a Paco de Lucía)

 

  Johnny Goldie (USA)

      Plaza San Nicolas (Granaina)

 

France-flat icon  Yannick Corre (France)

      El Aguacero (Bulería)

 

 Gaspar de Holanda (Holland)

      Salitre (Alegrías)

 

Categoría 3 / Category 3 

ACÚSTICA, JAZZ, FOLK, BRASILEÑO 

Obras: 33 / Works: 33

Paises Participantes / Participating countries: 12

Italy -Spain -England -France – Holland -Germany –Argentina -USA -Brasil – Belgium – Colombia – Czech Republic

GANADORES / WINNERS

Brazil-flat icon (1st Prize) Juliano Cámara (Brasil)

      Samba Noturno

 

Colombia-flat icon (2nd Prize) Jorge Luis Ramírez (Colombia)

      Tarde

 

(3rd Prize) EX AEQUO

Argentina-flat icon  Martin Espada (Argentina)

      Merengue para la Primavera

 Brazil-flat icon  Eduardo Pinheiro (Brasil)

      Francamente

 

FINALISTAS / FINALIST

  Antonin Pevala (Czech Republic)

      All of time

 

  Greg Diamond (USA)

      Caprichosa

 

Cuarto Concurso / Fourth Competition

Junio 2018 / June 2018

Paises Participantes / Participating countries: 23

Italy, Brasil, Russia, Ukraine, Czech Republic, Australia, Spain, France, England, Germany, Republic of Soth Africa, United States, Argentine, Canada, Japan, Mexico, Holland,  Ireland, Colombia, Israel, Turkey, Finland, Albania,Greece.

Ganadores / Winners

Russia-flat icon Germany-flat icon  (Primer Premio / First Prize)

Konstantin Vassiliev  (Russia -Germany)

      Allegro impetuoso

 

Ukraine-flat icon  Russia-flat icon (Second Premio / Second Prize)

Boris Belsky (Ukraine – Russia)

      Folk tune

 

England-flat icon  Spain-flat icon Germany-flat icon (Tercer Premio / Third Prize)

Richard Vaughan (England- Spain -Germany)

      Donkey in the road

 

Finalistas / Finalists

England-flat icon  Rossini Hayward (England)

      Through twilight woods

 

Russia-flat icon  Anna Inozemceva (Russia)

      In the clouds

 

Netherlands-flat icon  Karlijn Lanjedijk (Holland)

      Zephyr

 

Netherlands-flat icon  Karlijn Lanjedijk (Holland)

      Triangulum

 

United-States-flat icon   Hunter Vovell (USA)

      Zerzura

 

Brazil-flat icon  Marcos Kaiser (Brasil)

      Chorando Só

 

Netherlands-flat icon  Karlijn Lanjedijk (Holland)

      India

 

Netherlands-flat icon  Karlijn Lanjedijk (Holland)

      Luna

 

Tercer concurso / Third Competition 

Noviembre 2017 / November  2017

Paises participantes: 27  / Participating countries: 27

Spain, Italy, Argentine, New Zealand, Chile, Germany, Portugal, Austria, France, United States, Poland, Greece, Brasil, Australia, Costa Rica, Turkey, Belarus, Bulgaria, Ecuador, Japan, Mexico, Belgium, Bolivia, Denmark, Canada, England and Armenia.

Ganadores / Winners

Russia-flat icon Germany-flat icon  (Primer Premio / First Prize)

Konstantin Vassiliev  (Russia -Germany)

      Mogiana

 

Russia-flat icon Germany-flat icon  (Segundo Premio / Second Prize)

Konstantin Vassiliev  (Russia -Germany)

      Dance of the forest ghosts

 

Argentina-flat icon  (Tercer Premio / Third Prize)

Pablo Alessia (Argentine)

      Viaje de ida

 

Finalistas / Finalists

Spain-flat icon   Daniel Jané (Spain)

      Momentos de la duda

 

Spain-flat icon   Nightingale (Psedonym) (Spain)

      Dos imágenes lunares

 

New-Zealand-flat icon  Bruce Paine (New Zealand)

      Alberton waltz

 

France-flat icon  Fabienne Magnant (France)

      Un, deux, toi

 

Spain-flat icon  Jaume Rico (Spain)

      Tocata

 

France-flat icon  Fabienne Magnant (France)

      Clin d'oeil

Segundo concurso / Second Competition

Marzo 2017 / March 2017

Paises participantes: 29 / Participating countries: 29

USA, Italy, Spain, France, Brasil, Guatemala, Japan, Ecuador, Greece, Chile, England, Bulgaria, Russia, Germany, Finland, Scotland, Austria, Argentina, Croatia, Albania, Austria, Bosnia-Herzegobina, Mexico, Slovenia, Bolivia, Switzerland, Australia, Slovakia and Bielorussia.

Ganadores / Winners

Russia-flat icon Germany-flat icon  (Primer Premio / First Prize)

Konstantin Vassiliev  (Russia -Germany)

      Cavatina

 

Brazil-flat icon  (Segundo Premio / Second Prize)  

Fabiano Borges (Brasil)

      Gaúcho sem fronteira

 

Chile-flat icon  (Tercer Premio / Third Prize)

Andrés Tapia (Chile)

      La nostálgica

 

Finalistas / Finalists

Italy-flat icon   Stefano Cascioli (Italy)

      Adagio e Fuga

 

Russia-flat icon Germany-flat icon  Konstantin Vassiliev (Russia-Germany)

      Wanderer in time

 

 Argentina-flat icon   Pablo Guzmán (Argentina)

      Dentro

 

 Slovenia-flat icon   Nejc Kuhar (Slovenia)

      Quasar

 

 Greece-flat icon    Thodoris Paganopoulos (Greece)

      Toy nº1

Primer concurso / First  Competition

Julio 2016 / July 2016

Paises Participantes: 16 / Participating countries: 16

Russia, Italy, USA, Spain, Germany, Poland, Australia, England, Ecuador, Argentina, Scotland, Japan, Greece, Colombia, Nicaragua and Israel.

Ganadores / Winners

   (Primer Premio / First Prize)

Spain-flat icon  Oswaldo Oro (Spain)

      Zeugma

 

 England-flat icon  Spain-flat icon Germany-flat icon  (Segundo Premio / Second Prize)  

Richard Vaughan (England – Spain -Germany)

      Sarabande for Jo

 

Russia-flat icon   (Tercer Premio / Third Prize)

Vladimir Gaspontsev (Russia)

      The siren of the green abyss

 

Finalistas / Finalists

Germany-flat icon    Richard Vaughan (England-Spain-Germany)

      Prelude and allegro

 

 Italy-flat icon   Francesco Spina (Italy)

      Alta tensione

 

Russia-flat icon   Vladimir Gaspontsev (Russia)

      A little fairy tale

 

 Colombia-flat icon   Manuel Dario (pseudonyme)(Colombia)

      Soledad

 

 Argentina-flat icon   Mariano de Macedo (Argentina)

      Don Antonio

 

 

 


error: Content is protected !!